Close

Not a member yet?Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

2018 Student Awards Index

28 Mar. 2018 News
BASEF 2018 Cathy and Peter announcing winners
Printer-friendly version

The BASEF 500 New School Awards went to Halton Waldorf School, Burlington and Joshua Creek Elementary School HDSB, Oakville.

StudentProject AwardBoard  SchoolArea
Abbareddy, LipikaG06Bronze Merit AwardBHNCDAssumption College SchoolBrantford
Abbas, DanyaalF01The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Abbas, DanyaalF01Silver Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Aboumar, RitajH07Bronze Merit AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Aderibigbe, OyinloluwaE17Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Aderibigbe, OyinloluwaE17Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Adnan, MoosaL09STLE Tribology/Friction Reduction AwardINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Adronov, RyaA13Silver Merit AwardHWDSBSir William OslerAncaster, Dundas
Ahilan, KaushihanN04Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Ahmad, SaharaE08Bronze Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Ahmed, FaiqT13McMaster University Faculty of Engineering Entrance AwardHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Ahmed, FaiqT13Mohawk College Computer Science & Information Technology Excellence AwardHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Ahmed, FaiqT13Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Ainabe, ArielleS01McMaster University Women in Engineering Entrance AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Ainabe, ArielleS01Gold Merit AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Ainabe, ArielleS01ISEF Trip AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Akram, HaramC10Dr. Nicola Simmons Award in Cognition StudiesHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Akram, HaramC10The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Akram, HaramC10Silver Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Allan, KeithK08Association for Iron & Steel Technology Northern Chapter AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Allan, KeithK08The BASEF 500 AwardsINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Allan, KeithK08Silver Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Al-Shammari, HussainS20Bronze Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Amin, NavidS20Bronze Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Anastasakis, AnastasiaP08Electrical Construction Association of Hamilton AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Anastasakis, AnastasiaP08Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Anastasakis, AnastasiaP08SPIE Optics & Photonics Science Fair Award - ThirdHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Ascencio-Arriola, JadanD14The BASEF 500 AwardsHWCDSt. PaulStoney Creek
Ascencio-Arriola, JadanD14Silver Merit AwardHWCDSt. PaulStoney Creek
Ayotte, GillianP14Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Bae, Gyu TaeH13Conservation Halton Environmental Sciences AwardHDSBWhite Oaks Secondary SchoolOakville
Bae, Gyu TaeH13Bronze Merit AwardHDSBWhite Oaks Secondary SchoolOakville
Baker, SavannahM03Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Balamurali, JathusaC10Dr. Nicola Simmons Award in Cognition StudiesHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Balamurali, JathusaC10The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Balamurali, JathusaC10Silver Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Banwait, SharanH07Bronze Merit AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Barileva, VesaF05Hamilton Academy of Dentistry Award - SecondHDSBPilgrim Wood Public SchoolOakville
Barileva, VesaF05The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBPilgrim Wood Public SchoolOakville
Barileva, VesaF05Silver Merit AwardHDSBPilgrim Wood Public SchoolOakville
Barker, RyanH03Dillon Consulting Science and Engineering AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Barker, RyanH03Bronze Merit AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Bashir, IsraA13Silver Merit AwardHWDSBSir William OslerAncaster, Dundas
Bauder, EmaD18ArcelorMittal Dofasco Chemical Testing AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Bear, PeytonP14Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Beaudry, JadeA10Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Belbeck, OwenJ09Chairman's AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Bennett, RileyC07Silver Merit AwardHWDSBDundas Valley Secondary SchoolAncaster, Dundas
Benny, ElaineS02Bronze Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Bernardo, PhoebeE06Bronze Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
bin Sayeed, Md RaiyanS24Primary Fluid Systems AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
bin Sayeed, Md RaiyanS24Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Bisutti, MaureenR08Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Bomberry, TaylinE10Artistically Inspired Display AwardSNSJ. C. Hill ElementaryBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Bouganim, EvangelineN17Bronze Merit AwardINDJohn Knox Christian School (Oakville)Oakville
Bozzo, AdrianaG12Bronze Merit AwardHWCDImmaculate ConceptionAncaster, Dundas
Brand, KateyM17Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Brand, KateyM17The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Brand, KateyM17Silver Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Brenninkmeijer, OliverK14Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Brenninkmeijer, OliverK14Silver Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Broglio, MatthewB18Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Cagampan, AlexanderB09Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBAncaster MeadowAncaster, Dundas
Cardoso, AidenB13Bronze Merit AwardINDGlenn Arbour AcademyBurlington
Cen, AngelaH12Farncombe Family Digestive Health Research AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Cen, AngelaH12Silver Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Ceroni, JackS22Conservation Halton Environmental Sciences AwardHDSBRobert Bateman High SchoolBurlington
Ceroni, JackS22MU Alpha Theta AwardHDSBRobert Bateman High SchoolBurlington
Ceroni, JackS22McMaster University Faculty of Engineering Entrance AwardHDSBRobert Bateman High SchoolBurlington
Ceroni, JackS22Silver Merit AwardHDSBRobert Bateman High SchoolBurlington
Chari, KailasJ05Silver Merit AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Chari, KailasJ05Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Chaudhry, AishaP16Bronze Merit AwardINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Chen, JessicaL08STLE Tribology/Friction Reduction AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Chung, AleanderH17The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Chung, AleanderH17Silver Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Clapperton, MitchellM05Hamilton Chamber of Commerce Innovation Award - SecondHWDSBGuy B. BrownHamilton Lower City
Clapperton, MitchellM05IEEE (Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers) Hamilton Section AwardHWDSBGuy B. BrownHamilton Lower City
Clapperton, MitchellM05Primary Fluid Systems AwardHWDSBGuy B. BrownHamilton Lower City
Clapperton, MitchellM05Gold Merit AwardHWDSBGuy B. BrownHamilton Lower City
Clapperton, MitchellM05Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHWDSBGuy B. BrownHamilton Lower City
Clugston, JoshuaQ17Oakvillegreen Conservation Association Award for the EnvironmentGEDSBBrantford Collegiate Institute and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Clugston, JoshuaQ17Bronze Merit AwardGEDSBBrantford Collegiate Institute and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Cockwell, WillM04Silver Merit AwardINDAppleby CollegeOakville
Colatosti, JacobN05Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. LukeHamilton Lower City
Comeau, ChloeB01The BASEF 500 AwardsINDAppleby CollegeOakville
Comeau, ChloeB01Silver Merit AwardINDAppleby CollegeOakville
Comisso, MatteoT05Gowling WLG Innovation Award - Runner-upHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Comisso, MatteoT05Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Cordeiro, SierraE14Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWCDCanadian Martyrs'Hamilton Lower City
Corral, IgnacioK11Bronze Merit AwardINDBurlington Christian AcademyBurlington
Cotter, EvanN11Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy and Petroleum (Hamilton Branch) AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Cotter, EvanN11Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Crawford, RiannaQ17Oakvillegreen Conservation Association Award for the EnvironmentGEDSBBrantford Collegiate Institute and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Crawford, RiannaQ17Bronze Merit AwardGEDSBBrantford Collegiate Institute and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Cuda, GiovanniE02Silver Merit AwardHWCDImmaculate Heart of MaryStoney Creek
Da Re, AndreaP01Bronze Merit AwardHDSBForest Trail Public SchoolOakville
Dawood, LaraS23Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - JuniorHCDSBSt. Andrew Elementary SchoolOakville
Dawood, LaraS23Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHCDSBSt. Andrew Elementary SchoolOakville
Dawson, Hayd'nS17Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWCDSt. PaulStoney Creek
Dayananda, RoshanT10Electrical Construction Association of Hamilton AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Dayananda, RoshanT10Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Dayananda, RoshanT10Silver Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
De Simone, LauraB02Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. Vincent de PaulHamilton Mountain
Dhaliwal, ArjunS03Bronze Merit AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Dias, AaronR18Silver Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Elbarbari, DunyaL03Bronze Merit AwardINDOxford Learning AcademyMilton
Ellis, DarianN06Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Faltas, KarimC01Hamilton Academy of Dentistry - ThirdINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Faltas, KarimC01The Research Institute at St. Joe's Hamilton, Health Research Intermediate AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Ferro, FeliciaD01Silver Merit AwardHWCDSt. MarkStoney Creek
Flannery, AlexanderP07ArcelorMittal Dofasco Transforming Tomorrow AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Flannery, AlexanderP07Association for Iron & Steel Technology Northern Chapter AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Flannery, AlexanderP07Hillfield Strathallan College Awards of Excellence - Physical Sciences AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Flannery, AlexanderP07Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Foster, CalvinK11Bronze Merit AwardINDBurlington Christian AcademyBurlington
Foster, CoenB09Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBAncaster MeadowAncaster, Dundas
Fowler, JessieP04Doris Casey & Gwen Nicolls Disability Solutions AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Fowler, JessieP04The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Fowler, JessieP04Silver Merit AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Fu, SpringT22Silver Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Fuchs, JosephT02Bronze Merit AwardGEDSBLakewoodBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Gales, AliceP13McMaster Chemical Engineering AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Gales, AliceP13Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Gamelin, HannaB12Bronze Merit AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Garbacz, NataliaK02Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Garbacz, NataliaK02Primary Fluid Systems AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Gilbreath, MatthewD08Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Golda, IsabellaD10Dr. Laura Blew Social Sciences AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Golda, IsabellaD10Geography AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Green, KadenceQ12Dr. Laura Blew Social Sciences AwardSNSJ. C. Hill ElementaryBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Guay, DanielM18Mohawk College Building & Construction Sciences Awards - Civil EngineeringHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Guay, DanielM18Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Guay, SamanthaQ11Earth and Environmental Sciences AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Guay, SamanthaQ11Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Gupta, AnikaB17Dr. M. Doyle Biology AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Gupta, AnikaB17Gold Merit AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Gupta, AnikaB17ArcelorMittal Dofasco Pinnacle Third Best in FairHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Gupta, AnikaB17ISEF Trip AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Gupta, NehaH05Alectra Utilities Corporation AwardHWDSBSir William OslerAncaster, Dundas
Gupta, NehaH05ArcelorMittal Dofasco Steelmaking AwardHWDSBSir William OslerAncaster, Dundas
Gupta, NehaH05Chemical Institute of Canada (Hamilton Section) AwardHWDSBSir William OslerAncaster, Dundas
Gupta, NehaH05Hamilton Wentworth Occasional Teachers - Environment & Education AwardHWDSBSir William OslerAncaster, Dundas
Gupta, NehaH05Procor Engineering Award - JuniorHWDSBSir William OslerAncaster, Dundas
Gupta, NehaH05Silver Merit AwardHWDSBSir William OslerAncaster, Dundas
Hadi, AbdullahS22Conservation Halton Environmental Sciences AwardHDSBRobert Bateman High SchoolBurlington
Hadi, AbdullahS22MU Alpha Theta AwardHDSBRobert Bateman High SchoolBurlington
Hadi, AbdullahS22McMaster University Faculty of Engineering Entrance AwardHDSBRobert Bateman High SchoolBurlington
Hadi, AbdullahS22Silver Merit AwardHDSBRobert Bateman High SchoolBurlington
Hagan, JoshuaC02Farncombe Family Digestive Health Research AwardHWCDBlessed SacramentHamilton Mountain
Han, MimiQ14Royal Botanical Gardens AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Han, MimiQ14Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Hanna, ChristinaL02ArcelorMittal Dofasco Hot Mill AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Hanna, ChristinaL02McMaster University Faculty of Engineering Entrance AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Hanna, ChristinaL02Bronze Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Herrington, EllaE09Silver Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Hilton, EmilyF07Silver Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Hosseinifar, KimiaL11McMaster University Venture Award of InnovationHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Ibrahim, JohnP17Bronze Merit AwardINDJohn Knox Christian School (Oakville)Oakville
Iftikhar, ZainabK01American Meteorological Society AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Iftikhar, ZainabK01Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Iftikhar, ZainabK01Primary Fluid Systems AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Iftikhar, ZainabK01Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Iliev , StevenN15Silver Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Iorio, EddyK16Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Israel, HaileyR16Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Ivkovic, MadelineD01Silver Merit AwardHWCDSt. MarkStoney Creek
Jaiswal, KishoreR13ArcelorMittal Dofasco Research & Development AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Jaiswal, KishoreR13Chemical Institute of Canada (Hamilton Section) AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Jaiswal, KishoreR13American Meteorological Society AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Jaiswal, KishoreR13Ricoh USA, Inc. AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Jaiswal, KishoreR13Gold Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Jaiswal, KishoreR13ISEF Trip AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Jeyanathan, VidthiyaB16Association for Women Geoscientists AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Jeyanathan, VidthiyaB16Society for In Vitro Biology AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Jeyanathan, VidthiyaB16Laurentian Chapter of SETAC AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Jeyanathan, VidthiyaB16Silver Merit AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Jeyanathan, VidthiyaB16Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Jimenez, EstebanD13Silver Merit AwardHWCDSt. Vincent de PaulHamilton Mountain
Jing, AnneK15McMaster University Faculty of Engineering Entrance AwardBHNCDAssumption College SchoolBrantford
Jing, AnneK15Gold Merit AwardBHNCDAssumption College SchoolBrantford
Jing, AnneK15Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardBHNCDAssumption College SchoolBrantford
Jonkman, ClaraS05Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Joshi, KrishC13Gold Merit AwardHDSBRobert Bateman High SchoolBurlington
Joshi, KrishC13Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHDSBRobert Bateman High SchoolBurlington
Jurincic, NikoN18Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. PaulStoney Creek
Kay, TeaghanQ11Earth and Environmental Sciences AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Kay, TeaghanQ11Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Klinck, JeffreyT07ArcelorMittal Dofasco Central Trades & Services Department AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Klinck, JeffreyT07Hamilton Association for the Advancement of Literature, Science & Art da Vinci AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Klinck, JeffreyT07Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Klinck, JeffreyT07Bronze Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Kunej, MarkusT12ArcelorMittal Dofasco Market Development and Product Applications AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Kunej, MarkusT12Doris Casey & Gwen Nicolls Disability Solutions AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Kunej, MarkusT12Hillfield Strathallan College Awards of Excellence - Innovation AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Kunej, MarkusT12Yale Science & Engineering Association AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Kunej, MarkusT12Mohawk College Computer Science & Information Technology Excellence AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Kunej, MarkusT12Primary Fluid Systems AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Kunej, MarkusT12National Engineering Month Prize for Exceptional Engineering InnovationGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Kunej, MarkusT12Gold Merit AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Kunej, MarkusT12Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Kunzli, NicoleP04Doris Casey & Gwen Nicolls Disability Solutions AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Kunzli, NicoleP04The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Kunzli, NicoleP04Silver Merit AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Kuyvenhoven, AvaN17Bronze Merit AwardINDJohn Knox Christian School (Oakville)Oakville
Kwan, DylanP11Mohawk College Building & Construction Sciences Awards - Building SciencesINDJohn Knox Christian School (Oakville)Oakville
Kwan, DylanP11The BASEF 500 AwardsINDJohn Knox Christian School (Oakville)Oakville
Kwan, DylanP11Silver Merit AwardINDJohn Knox Christian School (Oakville)Oakville
Lamont, ChristopherT08ArcelorMittal Dofasco Medical Department AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Lamont, ChristopherT08Gowling WLG Innovation Award - Grand WinnerHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Lamont, ChristopherT08Hamilton Chamber of Commerce Innovation Award - FirstHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Lamont, ChristopherT08Primary Fluid Systems AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Lamont, ChristopherT08Professional Engineers of Ontario-Hamilton/Burlington Chapter Award - FirstHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Lamont, ChristopherT08Gold Merit AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Lamont, ChristopherT08Roy Middleton Memorial AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Lamont, ChristopherT08Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Lanc, OliviaR12Laurentian Chapter of SETAC AwardHWCDSt. PaulStoney Creek
Lanc, OliviaR12The BASEF 500 AwardsHWCDSt. PaulStoney Creek
Lanc, OliviaR12Silver Merit AwardHWCDSt. PaulStoney Creek
Landers, NicolasG04Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. BernadetteAncaster, Dundas
Lara, HarriC07Silver Merit AwardHWDSBDundas Valley Secondary SchoolAncaster, Dundas
Lawford, MatthewB03Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Lawford, NatashaS05Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Le Donne, ClaireT14ArcelorMittal Dofasco Process Automation AwardHWCDCorpus ChristiHamilton Mountain
Le Donne, ClaireT14Primary Fluid Systems AwardHWCDCorpus ChristiHamilton Mountain
Le Donne, ClaireT14Professional Engineers of Ontario-Hamilton/Burlington Chapter Award - ThirdHWCDCorpus ChristiHamilton Mountain
Le Donne, ClaireT14Gold Merit AwardHWCDCorpus ChristiHamilton Mountain
Le Donne, ClaireT14Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHWCDCorpus ChristiHamilton Mountain
Lee, Paul (Kyum)N16Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Lee, Paul (Kyum)N16Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Lee, PaulineT20Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Lee, PaulineT20The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Lee, PaulineT20Silver Merit AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Lim, April SujeongN19Bronze Merit AwardINDJohn Knox Christian School (Oakville)Oakville
Little, JakeJ04McMaster University Faculty of Engineering Entrance AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Little, JakeJ04Bronze Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Liu, JessicaT20Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Liu, JessicaT20The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Liu, JessicaT20Silver Merit AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Liu, JinmingJ10Bronze Merit AwardINDMacLachlan CollegeOakville
Longboat, EvieQ12Dr. Laura Blew Social Sciences AwardSNSJ. C. Hill ElementaryBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Longo, JuancarlosJ07John W. Howard Materials Research AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Lukic, IsabellaA05Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. PaulStoney Creek
Luo, ZuoxiT06Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Macpherson, MylesT05Gowling WLG Innovation Award - Runner-upHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Macpherson, MylesT05Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Mahut, MonicaT15McMaster University LEAP Award of InnovationHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, MonicaT15Mohawk College Building & Construction Sciences Awards - Transportation EngineeringHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, MonicaT15Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, MonicaT15Gold Merit AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, MonicaT15Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, StefanieT23Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBRolling Meadows Public SchoolBurlington
Mahut, StefanieT23Silver Merit AwardHDSBRolling Meadows Public SchoolBurlington
Mahut, StefanieT23Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHDSBRolling Meadows Public SchoolBurlington
Manku, TanviC12Hamilton Wentworth Occasional Teacher - Healthy Lifestyles AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Martin, AalyhaQ08Indigenous Peoples of Canada Scientific Study Award - SecondSNSJ. C. Hill ElementaryBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Martin, AalyhaQ08Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - ThirdSNSJ. C. Hill ElementaryBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Martin, NathanB07Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBAncaster MeadowAncaster, Dundas
Matharu, SimranK12Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWDSBAncaster MeadowAncaster, Dundas
Matsumoto, KatelynC03Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Mazurkiewicz, VanessaR03Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. PaulStoney Creek
McCay, JackQ15Bronze Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
McCourt, ConnorN13Alectra Utilities Corporation AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
McCourt, ConnorN13Gold Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
McCourt, ConnorN13Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
McIntyre, NatashaQ03Silver Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
McIsaac , RachelE05Silver Merit AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
McMichael, RowanR10Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDOxford Learning AcademyMilton
Meleka, JacobB08Michael G. DeGroote Institute for Infectious Disease Research Internship Award - Second Runner-upGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Meleka, JacobB08University of Ottawa Admission Scholarship AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Meleka, JacobB08The BASEF 500 AwardsGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Meleka, JacobB08Silver Merit AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Meleka, MichaelB08Michael G. DeGroote Institute for Infectious Disease Research Internship Award - Second Runner-upGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Meleka, MichaelB08University of Ottawa Admission Scholarship AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Meleka, MichaelB08The BASEF 500 AwardsGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Meleka, MichaelB08Silver Merit AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Mistry, KareenaR08Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Mitton, EricaL02ArcelorMittal Dofasco Hot Mill AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Mitton, EricaL02McMaster University Faculty of Engineering Entrance AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Mitton, EricaL02Bronze Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Monteith, JuliaP01Bronze Merit AwardHDSBForest Trail Public SchoolOakville
Morrison, KalinaH11Michael G. DeGroote Institute for Infectious Disease Research Internship Award - First Runner-upINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Morrison, KalinaH11Dr. Colin J.L. Lock Memorial Chemistry AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Morrison, KalinaH11Bronze Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Nabovati , ManiP03SPIE Optics & Photonics Science Fair Award - FirstHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Nabovati , ManiP03Silver Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Nair, AvyuktaP09Silver Merit AwardINDHalton Waldorf SchoolBurlington
Naqvi, AayaanE11Bronze Merit AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Naqvi, MasoomaF18Silver Merit AwardHDSBEscarpment View Public SchoolMilton
Narendiran, ShrijahH08Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Narendiran, ShrijahH08Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Ngo, MaiJ08McMaster University Department of Chemistry and Chemical Biology AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Nossibeh, YaserE11Bronze Merit AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Olutunfese, EniolaN01Bronze Merit AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Osborne, SophiaE17Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Osborne, SophiaE17Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Ostafin, EvanR18Silver Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Otubaga, DemiH01Bronze Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Pagunsan, FaithG11ArcelorMittal Dofasco Human Resources Training & Development AwardHWCDSt. Martin of ToursStoney Creek
Pagunsan, FaithG11Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. Martin of ToursStoney Creek
Palanichamy, VeerashT13McMaster University Faculty of Engineering Entrance AwardHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Palanichamy, VeerashT13Mohawk College Computer Science & Information Technology Excellence AwardHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Palanichamy, VeerashT13Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Parvinchi, AidanF15The BASEF 500 AwardsINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Parvinchi, AidanF15Silver Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Patterson, JamesT21Silver Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Paul, MadeleineG18Dillon Consulting Biological Sciences AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Paul, MadeleineG18Silver Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Pavic, JelenaE05Silver Merit AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Pellegrini, MyaA06Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - JuniorHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Pellegrini, MyaA06Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Phangura, KarmanjeetB12Bronze Merit AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Pisharody, AryaJ17James A Winger Award sponsored by the Hamilton Amateur AstronomersHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Popuri, RishiR13ArcelorMittal Dofasco Research & Development AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Popuri, RishiR13Chemical Institute of Canada (Hamilton Section) AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Popuri, RishiR13American Meteorological Society AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Popuri, RishiR13Ricoh USA, Inc. AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Popuri, RishiR13Gold Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Popuri, RishiR13ISEF Trip AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Probert, AndrewT24Silver Merit AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Probert, AndrewT24Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Ptaszek, ChristopherJ06Silver Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Putrone, JosephA07Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Qureshi, AreebaR02Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy and Petroleum (Hamilton Branch) AwardHWDSBWestmount Secondary SchoolHamilton Mountain
Qureshi, AreebaR02Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBWestmount Secondary SchoolHamilton Mountain
Raab, ChristopherN18Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. PaulStoney Creek
Rafid, TurjoN09Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - Intermediate or SeniorHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Rafid, TurjoN09Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Rafid, TurjoN09Silver Merit AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Raheel, HafsahK18Chemical Institute of Canada (Hamilton Section) AwardINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Ramanand, AdenS15Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Raphael, LilianG09Hamilton Academy of Dentistry Award - FirstINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Raphael, LilianG09Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Ratti, JaidenM15Talkit.ca Computer Engineering Award - SecondHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Ratti, JaidenM15Silver Merit AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Reda, YassinC05Hamilton Wentworth Occasional Teacher - Presentation & Aesthetics AwardINDAppleby CollegeOakville
Restauri, EthanJ06Silver Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Rico, DanielD13Silver Merit AwardHWCDSt. Vincent de PaulHamilton Mountain
Rivas-Gonzalez, John EricJ12Silver Merit AwardHWCDSt. John Paul IIHamilton Mountain
Rizvi, MujtabaT03Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBEscarpment View Public SchoolMilton
Romel, SeanL12ASU Walton Sustainability Solutions Initiative AwardsGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Romel, SeanL12Mohawk College Computer Science & Information Technology Excellence AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Romel, SeanL12Primary Fluid Systems AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Romel, SeanL12Gold Merit AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Romel, SeanL12Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Rowe, StevenM01ArcelorMittal Dofasco Ironmaking AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Rowe, StevenM01Bronze Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Samineni, SurajH15Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Sarao, ArjunT16Primary Fluid Systems AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Sasitharan, CanshiyaS25Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Saturnino, AnthonyP18ArcelorMittal Dofasco Product Development Business Process AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, AnthonyP18Hamilton Chamber of Commerce Innovation Award - ThirdHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, AnthonyP18Primary Fluid Systems AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, AnthonyP18Gold Merit AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, AnthonyP18Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN12ArcelorMittal Dofasco Commercial Department AwardHWCDBishop Ryan Secondary SchoolHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN12ASU Walton Sustainability Solutions Initiative AwardsHWCDBishop Ryan Secondary SchoolHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN12Primary Fluid Systems AwardHWCDBishop Ryan Secondary SchoolHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN12Procor Engineering Award - IntermediateHWCDBishop Ryan Secondary SchoolHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN12Gold Merit AwardHWCDBishop Ryan Secondary SchoolHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN12Drs. Ranjan Sur and Monalisa Sur AwardHWCDBishop Ryan Secondary SchoolHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN12ArcelorMittal Dofasco Pinnacle Best in FairHWCDBishop Ryan Secondary SchoolHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN12ISEF Trip AwardHWCDBishop Ryan Secondary SchoolHamilton Mountain
Savaglio, JuliaA03Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Schaible, ErikaT01Hillfield Strathallan College Entrance Scholarship AwardHWDSBAncaster MeadowAncaster, Dundas
Schaible, ErikaT01Primary Fluid Systems AwardHWDSBAncaster MeadowAncaster, Dundas
Schaible, ErikaT01The BASEF 500 AwardsHWDSBAncaster MeadowAncaster, Dundas
Schaible, ErikaT01Silver Merit AwardHWDSBAncaster MeadowAncaster, Dundas
Schmalz, NicholasL13Primary Fluid Systems AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Schmalz, NicholasL13Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Scholes, JackT21Silver Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Scoble, EmmaG01Bronze Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Serafino, GabrielG03Hillfield Strathallan College Awards of Excellence - Life Sciences AwardHWCDImmaculate Heart of MaryStoney Creek
Serafino, GabrielG03Silver Merit AwardHWCDImmaculate Heart of MaryStoney Creek
Shah, AnurajJ18Nelson Steel AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Shah, AnurajJ18Bronze Merit AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Shaidle, JacobS16Silver Merit AwardINDAppleby CollegeOakville
Shannon, EthanT04ArcelorMittal Dofasco Quality Systems AwardHWCDSt. LukeHamilton Lower City
Shannon, EthanT04Silver Merit AwardHWCDSt. LukeHamilton Lower City
Shen, TaoH17The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Shen, TaoH17Silver Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Sheth, ArnavN10Silver Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Sheth, SaahilT09ArcelorMittal Dofasco Information Systems AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Sheth, SaahilT09Nikola Tesla Innovation Award - SilverHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Sheth, SaahilT09Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Sheth, SaahilT09Silver Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Shi, Qin LingR04Bronze Merit AwardINDAppleby CollegeOakville
Sibley, AidanK07Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - Intermediate or SeniorHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Siddiqui, AmnaM16Nelson Steel AwardINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Sidhom, KarenF08The BASEF 500 AwardsINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Sidhom, KarenF08Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Sienna, JoshuaN02Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Silva, SofiaR16Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Singh, EmilyG05Bronze Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Singh, HarsimranjeetA04Bronze Merit AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Singh, SatyamM07Alectra Utilities Corporation AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Singh, SatyamM07Mechanical Contractors Association of Hamilton AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Singh, SatyamM07Bronze Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Skye, DarrusA16Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - FirstSNSJ. C. Hill ElementaryBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Skye, KeeganS21Indigenous Peoples of Canada Scientific Study Award - FirstSNSI. L. Thomas OdadrahonyanitaBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Skye, KeeganS21Bronze Merit AwardSNSI. L. Thomas OdadrahonyanitaBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Smales, LilyD09New Health Scientist AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Smales, LilyD09The Research Institute at St. Joe's Hamilton, Health Research Junior AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Smales, LilyD09Silver Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Smith, NeilQ10ArcelorMittal Dofasco Environment AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Smith, NeilQ10Bronze Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Song, VivianS25Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Soriano, ArianneR06Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Sos-Medeiros, KevinP05Nikola Tesla Innovation Award - BronzeHWCDSt. LukeHamilton Lower City
Sos-Medeiros, KevinP05SPIE Optics & Photonics Science Fair Award - SecondHWCDSt. LukeHamilton Lower City
Spoljar, DanielaR03Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. PaulStoney Creek
Srivatsa, NiharikaD11American Psychological Association AwardHWDSBWaterdown District Secondary SchoolWaterdown
Srivatsa, NiharikaD11Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBWaterdown District Secondary SchoolWaterdown
Sun, EvlynH18Michael G. DeGroote Institute for Infectious Disease Research Internship AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Sun, EvlynH18Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Svetkoff, JillP12Bronze Merit AwardINDJohn Knox Christian School (Oakville)Oakville
Sweezey-Munroe, NathanB07Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBAncaster MeadowAncaster, Dundas
Szczepaniak, NataliaA06Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - JuniorHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Szczepaniak, NataliaA06Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Tang, SherryT22Silver Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Tasse, DevanT04ArcelorMittal Dofasco Quality Systems AwardHWCDSt. LukeHamilton Lower City
Tasse, DevanT04Silver Merit AwardHWCDSt. LukeHamilton Lower City
Tawil, HyaC18Artistically Inspired Display AwardINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Thomas, EmmaleaQ08Indigenous Peoples of Canada Scientific Study Award - SecondSNSJ. C. Hill ElementaryBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Thomas, EmmaleaQ08Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - ThirdSNSJ. C. Hill ElementaryBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Thomas, HanajahawiF03Indigenous Peoples of Canada Scientific Study Award - ThirdSNSI. L. Thomas OdadrahonyanitaBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Thomas, HasenaQ06The BASEF 500 AwardsSNSI. L. Thomas OdadrahonyanitaBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Timpany, BrookeQ03Silver Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Tran, JaylanS03Bronze Merit AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Trojak, AlexandraK09Bronze Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Uduji, ChideraN03The BASEF 500 AwardsHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Uduji, ChideraN03Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Van Doodewaard, RyanM14Mohawk College Mathematics Awards - JuniorINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Van Doodewaard, RyanM14Bronze Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Vanevery, QuincyA16Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - FirstSNSJ. C. Hill ElementaryBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Veljkovic, DushanM17Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Veljkovic, DushanM17The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Veljkovic, DushanM17Silver Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Ventura, TaliaF07Silver Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Vincze, LucasE07Silver Merit AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Volcansek, IllyriaG11ArcelorMittal Dofasco Human Resources Training & Development AwardHWCDSt. Martin of ToursStoney Creek
Volcansek, IllyriaG11Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. Martin of ToursStoney Creek
Vyas, RaunaqS15Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBJoshua Creek Public SchoolOakville
Waheed, Syed AmmanN09Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - Intermediate or SeniorHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Waheed, Syed AmmanN09Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Waheed, Syed AmmanN09Silver Merit AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Waldie, BenjaminT17ArcelorMittal Dofasco Material Handling & Logistics Department AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Waldie, BenjaminT17Mohawk College Electrotechnology - Energy Systems AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Waldie, BenjaminT17Gold Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Waldie, BenjaminT17Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Washchuk, CarysD10Dr. Laura Blew Social Sciences AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Washchuk, CarysD10Geography AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Willan, CarterP11Mohawk College Building & Construction Sciences Awards - Building SciencesINDJohn Knox Christian School (Oakville)Oakville
Willan, CarterP11The BASEF 500 AwardsINDJohn Knox Christian School (Oakville)Oakville
Willan, CarterP11Silver Merit AwardINDJohn Knox Christian School (Oakville)Oakville
Williams, KarissaD03Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - SecondSNSJ. C. Hill ElementaryBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Wolfe, MichaelM11Intel Excellence in Computer Science AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelM11Mohawk College Electrotechnology - Electrical Engineering AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelM11Mohawk College Mathematics Awards - SeniorINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelM11Nikola Tesla Innovation Award - GoldINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelM11Professional Engineers of Ontario-Hamilton/Burlington Chapter Award - SecondINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelM11Gold Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelM11ArcelorMittal Dofasco Pinnacle Second Best in FairINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelM11ISEF Trip AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wright, GabriellaP12Bronze Merit AwardINDJohn Knox Christian School (Oakville)Oakville
Xu, EllieQ02ArcelorMittal Dofasco Engineering AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Xu, EllieQ02IEEE (Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers) Hamilton Section AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Xu, EllieQ02McMaster University Women in Engineering Entrance AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Xu, EllieQ02Mohawk College Electrotechnology - Computer Engineering Technology AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Xu, EllieQ02Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Xu, EllieQ02Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Xu, EllieQ02Procor Engineering Award - SeniorHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Xu, EllieQ02Talkit.ca Computer Engineering Award - FirstHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Xu, EllieQ02Silver Merit AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Xu, EllieQ02Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Yang, JoyD11American Psychological Association AwardHWDSBWaterdown District Secondary SchoolWaterdown
Yang, JoyD11Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBWaterdown District Secondary SchoolWaterdown
Zhang, JerronN04Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Zhang, KayleeL14Primary Fluid Systems AwardHWDSBNorwood ParkHamilton Mountain