2019 Bay Area Science and Engineering Fair

March 28 to April 2

 

BASEF Awards Ceremony

Mohawk College Theatre, Fennel Campus, April 2, 2019

Merit and Special Awards Winners

 

StudentProject AwardBoardSchoolArea
Adronov, Rya H04 BASEF Inspiration Student Award HWDSB Sir William Osler Ancaster, Dundas
Adronov, Rya H04 Silver Merit Award HWDSB Sir William Osler Ancaster, Dundas
Aharonian, Matthew T07 Bronze Merit Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Ahmad, Nyle S11 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Joshua Creek Public School Oakville
Ainabe, Arielle T23 Michael G. DeGroote Institute for Infectious Disease Research Internship Award - First Runner-up HDSB Garth Webb Secondary School Oakville
Ainabe, Arielle T23 MU Alpha Theta Award HDSB Garth Webb Secondary School Oakville
Ainabe, Arielle T23 Materials Science and Engineering Award HDSB Garth Webb Secondary School Oakville
Ainabe, Arielle T23 McMaster University Women in Engineering Entrance Award HDSB Garth Webb Secondary School Oakville
Ainabe, Arielle T23 Gold Merit Award HDSB Garth Webb Secondary School Oakville
Ainabe, Arielle T23 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Pinnacle Third Best in Fair HDSB Garth Webb Secondary School Oakville
Ainabe, Arielle T23 ISEF Trip Award HDSB Garth Webb Secondary School Oakville
Al khudhairy, Jumana F06 Silver Merit Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Alfano, Julian K16 Mohawk College Mathematics Awards - Junior HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Alfano, Julian K16 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Allan , Keith N10 Bronze Merit Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Allarakhia, Raisa F13 Mahut-Brent Award for Women in Science and Engineering HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Allarakhia, Raisa F13 BASEF Inspiration Student Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Allarakhia, Raisa F13 Silver Merit Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Al-Rammahi , Zainab F07 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Ancaster Meadow Ancaster, Dundas
Amm, David F15 Bronze Merit Award IND Appleby College Oakville
Anunciacao, Sofia A15 Bronze Merit Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Augustus, Tavian S20 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HWCD St. Augustine Ancaster, Dundas
Augustus, Tavian S20 Silver Merit Award HWCD St. Augustine Ancaster, Dundas
Augustus, Tavian S20 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HWCD St. Augustine Ancaster, Dundas
Ayibiowu, Fola P03 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Ayibiowu, Fola P03 Bronze Merit Award IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Babineau, Claire Q14 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HWCD St. Joachim Ancaster, Dundas
Bae, Gyu Tae U07 IEEE (Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers) Hamilton Section Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Bae, Gyu Tae U07 Mohawk College Electrotechnology - Computer Engineering Technology Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Bae, Gyu Tae U07 Nikola Tesla Innovation Award - Gold HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Bae, Gyu Tae U07 Procor Engineering Award - Intermediate HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Bae, Gyu Tae U07 Professional Engineers of Ontario-Hamilton/Burlington Chapter Award - First HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Bae, Gyu Tae U07 Professional Engineers of Ontario - Oakville Chapter Engineering Award - Intermedia HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Bae, Gyu Tae U07 Silver Merit Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Bakker, Tori Q09 BASEF Inspiration Student Award IND Calvin Christian School (Hamilton) Hamilton Mountain
Bakker, Tori Q09 Silver Merit Award IND Calvin Christian School (Hamilton) Hamilton Mountain
Barileva, Vesa L06 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Hot Mill Award HDSB Pilgrim Wood Public School Oakville
Barileva, Vesa L06 John W. Howard Materials Research Award HDSB Pilgrim Wood Public School Oakville
Barileva, Vesa L06 Materials Science and Engineering Award HDSB Pilgrim Wood Public School Oakville
Barileva, Vesa L06 Silver Merit Award HDSB Pilgrim Wood Public School Oakville
Bashir, Isra R11 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Sir William Osler Ancaster, Dundas
Bauder, Ema G12 Doris Casey & Gwen Nicolls Disability Solutions Award HDSB Alexander's Public School
Bauder, Ema G12 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Alexander's Public School
Bax, Kirstyn Q01 Bronze Merit Award IND Calvin Christian School (Hamilton) Hamilton Mountain
Beaupre, Connor N08 Mohawk College Computer Science & Information Technology Excellence Award HDSB John William Boich Public School Burlington
Brisson, Maddison M06 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. Martin of Tours Stoney Creek
Brooks, Claudia G10 Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - Second CSV École secondaire Georges-P.-Vanier Hamilton Lower City
Brooks, Claudia G10 BASEF Inspiration Student Award CSV École secondaire Georges-P.-Vanier Hamilton Lower City
Buckley, Gabrielle H06 McMaster University Department of Chemistry and Chemical Biology Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Buckley, Gabrielle H06 Silver Merit Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Busque, Laura S09 Environmental Inspiration Award HDSB Alexander's Public School
Busque, Laura S09 Primary Fluid Systems Award HDSB Alexander's Public School
Campbell, Jaden T10 Bronze Merit Award HWCD Sts. Peter & Paul Hamilton Mountain
Cao, Sydney C01 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Joshua Creek Public School Oakville
Carr, Kalina J02 Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - Third HWDSB Cathy Wever
Cepuran, Luka R03 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. Martin of Tours Stoney Creek
Chander , Anita H06 McMaster University Department of Chemistry and Chemical Biology Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Chander , Anita H06 Silver Merit Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Chaubey, Aashi Q02 Bronze Merit Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Chawla, Aarush S18 Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - Junior HDSB Joshua Creek Public School Oakville
Chawla, Aarush S18 Electrical Construction Association of Hamilton Award HDSB Joshua Creek Public School Oakville
Chawla, Aarush S18 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HDSB Joshua Creek Public School Oakville
Cheema, Haris N12 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HDSB Tiger Jeet Singh Public School Milton
Chiang, Ethan A10 Dr. M. Doyle Biology Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Chiang, Ethan A10 Hillfield Strathallan College Awards of Excellence - Life Sciences Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Chiang, Ethan A10 Gold Merit Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Chiang, Ethan A10 Roy Middleton Memorial Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Chiang, Ethan A10 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Chzhen, Maria J01 Primary Fluid Systems Award HWDSB Dalewood Hamilton Lower City
Chzhen, Maria J01 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Dalewood Hamilton Lower City
Clapperton, Maya C13 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Quality Systems Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Clapperton, Maya C13 The Research Institute at St. Joe s Hamilton, Health Research Intermediate Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Clapperton, Maya C13 Gold Merit Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Clapperton, Maya C13 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Clapperton, Mitchell M03 Hamilton Chamber of Commerce Innovation Award - First HWDSB Guy B. Brown Hamilton Lower City
Clapperton, Mitchell M03 Primary Fluid Systems Award HWDSB Guy B. Brown Hamilton Lower City
Clapperton, Mitchell M03 Professional Engineers of Ontario - Oakville Chapter Engineering Award - Junior HWDSB Guy B. Brown Hamilton Lower City
Clapperton, Mitchell M03 Gold Merit Award HWDSB Guy B. Brown Hamilton Lower City
Clapperton, Mitchell M03 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HWDSB Guy B. Brown Hamilton Lower City
Colatosti, Jacob H01 Farncombe Family Digestive Health Research Award HWCD Bishop Ryan Secondary School Hamilton Mountain
Colatosti, Jacob H01 Silver Merit Award HWCD Bishop Ryan Secondary School Hamilton Mountain
Colatosti, Larissa H02 Oakvillegreen Conservation Association Award for the Environment HWCD St. Luke Hamilton Lower City
Coleman, Cynthya J18 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. Vincent de Paul Hamilton Mountain
Collia, Isabella A02 Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - Junior HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Collia, Isabella A02 Bronze Merit Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Cosgriffe, Katie T17 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Alexander's Public School
Cotter, Evan M13 ArcelorMittal Global R&D Hamilton Award for Technology Application HWCD St. Augustine Ancaster, Dundas
Cotter, Evan M13 Association for Iron & Steel Technology Northern Chapter Award HWCD St. Augustine Ancaster, Dundas
Cotter, Evan M13 Primary Fluid Systems Award HWCD St. Augustine Ancaster, Dundas
Crawford, Cassie F02 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Dada, Deborah-Peace R18 Silver Merit Award IND Calvin Christian School (Hamilton) Hamilton Mountain
Damji, Amara T18 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HDSB Escarpment View Public School Milton
Darwish, Ali K11 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award IND Al-Falah Islamic School Oakville
Dath, Priya S10 Dr. Laura Blew Social Sciences Award HWDSB Waterdown District Secondary School Waterdown
Dath, Priya S10 Mohawk College Mathematics Awards - Senior HWDSB Waterdown District Secondary School Waterdown
Dath, Priya S10 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Waterdown District Secondary School Waterdown
Dath, Sandhya E16 Silver Merit Award HWDSB Balaclava Hamilton Mountain
Deng, Jiayi B01 Hamilton Academy of Dentistry - Third IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Deng, Jiayi B01 Bronze Merit Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
DeVries, Kylie C08 Bronze Merit Award IND Burlington Christian Academy Burlington
Dieroff, Beth R05 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Environment Award HDSB Aldershot Elementary
Dieroff, Beth R05 Silver Merit Award HDSB Aldershot Elementary
Durrani, Abrahim S14 Silver Merit Award HDSB Joshua Creek Public School Oakville
Ecclestone, John Q19 Hamilton Wentworth Occasional Teachers - Environment & Education Award HDSB Pilgrim Wood Public School Oakville
Eichenberg, Sydney N07 Nikola Tesla Innovation Award - Bronze HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Elder, Sydney D05 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Ellerbeck, Kristin Q13 Earth and Environmental Sciences Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Ellerbeck, Kristin Q13 BASEF Inspiration Student Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Ellerbeck, Kristin Q13 Silver Merit Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Elsaadi, Lina A12 Bronze Merit Award GEDSB North Park Collegiate and Vocational School Brantford
Faber, Beatrice A08 Silver Merit Award IND Trinity Christian School Burlington
Farooqi, Mohid C12 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Tiger Jeet Singh Public School Milton
Faulkner, Isabelle C08 Bronze Merit Award IND Burlington Christian Academy Burlington
Foo, Derek G09 Silver Merit Award HDSB Joshua Creek Public School Oakville
Fox, Levi J17 STLE Tribology/Friction Reduction Award IND Trinity Christian School Burlington
Fox, Levi J17 Bronze Merit Award IND Trinity Christian School Burlington
Fricker, Arbutus K15 Silver Merit Award HWDSB Dalewood Hamilton Lower City
Galante, Rose Q03 Water Environment Association of Ontario Award HWDSB Dalewood Hamilton Lower City
Galante, Rose Q03 Silver Merit Award HWDSB Dalewood Hamilton Lower City
Gauch Gomes Viana, Isabela F12 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. John Paul II Hamilton Mountain
Gharib, Hana S02 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Escarpment View Public School Milton
Gomez, Lily F16 Bronze Merit Award HDSB John William Boich Public School Burlington
Gratton, Caitlyn Q11 SPIE Optics & Photonics Science Fair Award - First HWCD St. Joachim Ancaster, Dundas
Gratton, Caitlyn Q11 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. Joachim Ancaster, Dundas
Grewal, Daya F06 Silver Merit Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Guagliano, Alissa T15 Doris Casey & Gwen Nicolls Disability Solutions Award HWCD St. Clare of Assisi Stoney Creek
Guagliano, Alissa T15 Mohawk College Computer Science & Information Technology Excellence Award HWCD St. Clare of Assisi Stoney Creek
Guagliano, Alissa T15 Primary Fluid Systems Award HWCD St. Clare of Assisi Stoney Creek
Guagliano, Alissa T15 BASEF Inspiration Student Award HWCD St. Clare of Assisi Stoney Creek
Guagliano, Alissa T15 Silver Merit Award HWCD St. Clare of Assisi Stoney Creek
Guay, Natalie P01 Hamilton Chamber of Commerce Innovation Award - Second HWCD St. Augustine Ancaster, Dundas
Guay, Natalie P01 Primary Fluid Systems Award HWCD St. Augustine Ancaster, Dundas
Guillemette, Jack Q19 Hamilton Wentworth Occasional Teachers - Environment & Education Award HDSB Pilgrim Wood Public School Oakville
Gulliford, Douglas M09 Bronze Merit Award IND Appleby College Oakville
Guorgui, Chantelle E09 Hamilton Wentworth Occasional Teacher - Presentation & Aesthetics Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Guorgui, Chantelle E09 Bronze Merit Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Gupta, Anika C09 Gold Merit Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Gupta, Anika C09 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Gupta, Neha H05 Hamilton Academy of Dentistry Award - First HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Gupta, Neha H05 Society for In Vitro Biology Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Gupta, Neha H05 The Research Institute at St. Joe's Hamilton, Health Research Intermediate Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Gupta, Neha H05 Gold Merit Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Gupta, Neha H05 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Haggar, Saleh J09 Artistically Inspired Display Award CSV École secondaire Georges-P.-Vanier Hamilton Lower City
Haggar, Saleh J09 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award CSV École secondaire Georges-P.-Vanier Hamilton Lower City
Hanna, Christina P19 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Transforming Tomorrow Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Hanna, Christina P19 Association for Iron & Steel Technology Northern Chapter Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Hanna, Christina P19 Michael G. DeGroote Institute for Infectious Disease Research Internship Award - Second Runner-up IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Hanna, Christina P19 American Meteorological Society Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Hanna, Christina P19 Mechanical Contractors Association Hamilton Niagara Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Hanna, Christina P19 Silver Merit Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Hanna, Christina P19 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Hanna, Jacob Q08 Chemical Institute of Canada (Hamilton Section) Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Hanna, Jacob Q08 Mohawk College Building & Construction Sciences Awards - Civil Engineering HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Harrison, Laken K06 Bronze Merit Award IND Rotherglen School (Oakville) Oakville
Healey, Isabelle B08 Silver Merit Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Higgins, Steven P18 Silver Merit Award HWCD St. Augustine Ancaster, Dundas
Higham, Fiona M05 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Joshua Creek Public School Oakville
Hinca, Luke Q08 Chemical Institute of Canada (Hamilton Section) Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Hinca, Luke Q08 Mohawk College Building & Construction Sciences Awards - Civil Engineering HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Hope, Téa R05 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Environment Award HDSB Aldershot Elementary
Hope, Téa R05 Silver Merit Award HDSB Aldershot Elementary
Hu, Rebecca M05 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Joshua Creek Public School Oakville
Hussaini, Uzayr N12 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HDSB Tiger Jeet Singh Public School Milton
Iannuzzi, Daniella T15 Doris Casey & Gwen Nicolls Disability Solutions Award HWCD St. Clare of Assisi Stoney Creek
Iannuzzi, Daniella T15 Mohawk College Computer Science & Information Technology Excellence Award HWCD St. Clare of Assisi Stoney Creek
Iannuzzi, Daniella T15 Primary Fluid Systems Award HWCD St. Clare of Assisi Stoney Creek
Iannuzzi, Daniella T15 BASEF Inspiration Student Award HWCD St. Clare of Assisi Stoney Creek
Iannuzzi, Daniella T15 Silver Merit Award HWCD St. Clare of Assisi Stoney Creek
Inayatali, Hassaan U14 McMaster University Faculty of Engineering Entrance Award IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Inayatali, Hassaan U14 Chairman's Award IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Ismail, Jumana A14 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Israel, Hailey T25 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HCDSB St. Mary Elementary School Burlington
Jin, Molly U13 Primary Fluid Systems Award HDSB Tiger Jeet Singh Public School Milton
Jing, Anne U01 Doris Casey & Gwen Nicolls Disability Solutions Award BHNCD Assumption College School Brantford
Jing, Anne U01 Gowling WLG Innovation Award - Runner-up BHNCD Assumption College School Brantford
Jing, Anne U01 Hamilton Association da Vinci Award BHNCD Assumption College School Brantford
Jing, Anne U01 McMaster University Faculty of Engineering Entrance Award BHNCD Assumption College School Brantford
Jing, Anne U01 Primary Fluid Systems Award BHNCD Assumption College School Brantford
Jing, Anne U01 Professional Engineers of Ontario - Oakville Chapter Engineering Award - Senior BHNCD Assumption College School Brantford
Jing, Anne U01 Gold Merit Award BHNCD Assumption College School Brantford
Jing, Anne U01 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Pinnacle Second Best in Fair BHNCD Assumption College School Brantford
Jing, Anne U01 ISEF Trip Award BHNCD Assumption College School Brantford
Johnson, Katelyn B06 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Guy B. Brown Hamilton Lower City
Kalampalikis, Michael J03 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HWCD St. Joachim Ancaster, Dundas
Kang, Taran G03 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Dalewood Hamilton Lower City
Karachok , Alex N07 Nikola Tesla Innovation Award - Bronze HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Karens, Matthew R08 Silver Merit Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Karim, Samar D16 Silver Merit Award HDSB Tiger Jeet Singh Public School Milton
Kasprzyk, Maya Q14 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HWCD St. Joachim Ancaster, Dundas
Kazi, Zara C01 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Joshua Creek Public School Oakville
Kessig, Jack P09 Dillon Consulting Biological Sciences Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Khaja, Jannah J19 Bronze Merit Award IND Al-Falah Islamic School Oakville
Khan, Shehwar R13 Bronze Merit Award IND Al-Falah Islamic School Oakville
Khosla, Nikhil S11 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Joshua Creek Public School Oakville
Kim, Phillip N08 Mohawk College Computer Science & Information Technology Excellence Award HDSB John William Boich Public School Burlington
Klinck, Jeffrey U10 Primary Fluid Systems Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Klinck, Jeffrey U10 Gold Merit Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Klinck, Jeffrey U10 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Kopacz, Patryk T10 Bronze Merit Award HWCD Sts. Peter & Paul Hamilton Mountain
Korol, Spencer T11 Talkit.ca Computer Engineering Award - Second IND Trinity Christian School Burlington
Korol, Spencer T11 Silver Merit Award IND Trinity Christian School Burlington
Koubaesh, Carol B16 Bronze Merit Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Krishnan, Hans-Martin T08 Bronze Merit Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Labib, Justyna F17 Silver Merit Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Lamont, Christopher N11 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Commercial Department Award HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Lamont, Christopher N11 Primary Fluid Systems Award HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Lamont, Christopher N11 Professional Engineers of Ontario-Hamilton/Burlington Chapter Award - Third HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Lamont, Christopher N11 Ted Rogers Innovation Award HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Lamont, Christopher N11 Gold Merit Award HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Lamont, Christopher N11 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Lavalle, Alora B07 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Tiger Jeet Singh Public School Milton
Lavender, Jessica J04 McMaster University Venture Award of Innovation HWDSB Balaclava Hamilton Mountain
Lavender, Jessica J04 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Balaclava Hamilton Mountain
Lee, Hannah U11 Bronze Merit Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Lee, Joyce F18 Bronze Merit Award IND Trinity Christian School Burlington
Lee, Paul Kyum K12 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Central Trades & Services Department Award HWDSB Dalewood Hamilton Lower City
Lee, Paul Kyum K12 Gold Merit Award HWDSB Dalewood Hamilton Lower City
Lee, Paul Kyum K12 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HWDSB Dalewood Hamilton Lower City
Lepischak, Katherine G03 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Dalewood Hamilton Lower City
Lewin, Hannah H18 Bronze Merit Award IND Trinity Christian School Burlington
Madhok, Aahan C12 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Tiger Jeet Singh Public School Milton
Mahut, Monica T01 McMaster University Faculty of Engineering Entrance Award HDSB M. M. Robinson High School Burlington
Mahut, Monica T01 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HDSB M. M. Robinson High School Burlington
Mahut, Monica T01 Primary Fluid Systems Award HDSB M. M. Robinson High School Burlington
Mahut, Monica T01 University of Ottawa Admission Scholarship Award HDSB M. M. Robinson High School Burlington
Mahut, Monica T01 Gold Merit Award HDSB M. M. Robinson High School Burlington
Mahut, Monica T01 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HDSB M. M. Robinson High School Burlington
Mahut, Stefanie U12 Mohawk College Building & Construction Sciences Awards - Building Sciences HDSB M. M. Robinson High School Burlington
Mahut, Stefanie U12 Bronze Merit Award HDSB M. M. Robinson High School Burlington
Maletic, Kristijan T16 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Malhotra, Jahnavi T18 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HDSB Escarpment View Public School Milton
Martin, Lucas B17 Indigenous Peoples of Canada Scientific Study Award - Third SNS J. C. Hill Elementary Brant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Mastrolonardo, Arianna C03 Chemical Institute of Canada (Hamilton Section) Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Mastrolonardo, Arianna C03 Farncombe Family Digestive Health Research Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Mastrolonardo, Arianna C03 Dr. Colin J.L. Lock Memorial Chemistry Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Mastrolonardo, Arianna C03 Silver Merit Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Matharu, Simran P14 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Ancaster Meadow Ancaster, Dundas
McClymont, Megan J04 McMaster University Venture Award of Innovation HWDSB Balaclava Hamilton Mountain
McClymont, Megan J04 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Balaclava Hamilton Mountain
Mehfil, Fawz T21 Silver Merit Award HDSB Escarpment View Public School Milton
Mehta, Devyanee C02 BASEF Inspiration Student Award GEDSB North Park Collegiate and Vocational School Brantford
Mehta, Devyanee C02 Silver Merit Award GEDSB North Park Collegiate and Vocational School Brantford
Meleka, Jacob U08 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Human Resources Training & Development Award GEDSB North Park Collegiate and Vocational School Brantford
Meleka, Jacob U08 McMaster University Faculty of Engineering Entrance Award GEDSB North Park Collegiate and Vocational School Brantford
Meleka, Jacob U08 Talkit.ca Computer Engineering Award - First GEDSB North Park Collegiate and Vocational School Brantford
Meleka, Jacob U08 Silver Merit Award GEDSB North Park Collegiate and Vocational School Brantford
Middleton, Joshua C17 Silver Merit Award HDSB Alexander's Public School
Miklavcic, Gabriella H10 Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - First HWCD St. Michael Hamilton Mountain
Miklavcic, Gabriella H10 Silver Merit Award HWCD St. Michael Hamilton Mountain
Millar, Kate F02 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Misa, Luke L13 Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy and Petroleum (Hamilton Branch) Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Misa, Luke L13 Nikola Tesla Innovation Award - Silver HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Misa, Luke L13 Bronze Merit Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Mogus, Sabrina U02 Conservation Halton Environmental Sciences Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Mogus, Sabrina U02 Dillon Consulting Science and Engineering Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Mogus, Sabrina U02 American Meteorological Society Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Mogus, Sabrina U02 Association for Women Geoscientists Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Mogus, Sabrina U02 Laurentian Chapter of SETAC Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Mogus, Sabrina U02 Primary Fluid Systems Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Mogus, Sabrina U02 Royal Botanical Gardens Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Mogus, Sabrina U02 Gold Merit Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Mogus, Sabrina U02 Drs. Ranjan Sur and Monalisa Sur Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Mogus, Sabrina U02 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Pinnacle Best in Fair HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Mogus, Sabrina U02 ISEF Trip Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Moore, Griffin F09 Silver Merit Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Moore, Jared F09 Silver Merit Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Moran-Hidalgo, Camila H07 ASM Materials Education Foundation Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Moran-Hidalgo, Camila H07 Yale Science & Engineering Association Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Moran-Hidalgo, Camila H07 Gold Merit Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Moran-Hidalgo, Camila H07 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Morcos, Maya H09 Michael G. DeGroote Institute for Infectious Disease Research Internship Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Morcos, Maya H09 Silver Merit Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Mostacci, Elyse H17 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Chemical Testing Award HWCD St. John Paul II Hamilton Mountain
Mostacci, Elyse H17 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. John Paul II Hamilton Mountain
Mostacci, Olivia E08 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. John Paul II Hamilton Mountain
Mou, Josh N04 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Material Handling & Logistics Department Award IND Appleby College Oakville
Mun, Zain M16 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HDSB John William Boich Public School Burlington
Naik, Rohan U05 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Naik, Rohan U05 Silver Merit Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Narendiran, Shrijah U15 Geography Award HDSB Alexander's Public School
Ngo, Mai Lee M08 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Ironmaking Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Ngo, Mai Lee M08 Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy and Petroleum (Hamilton Branch) Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Ngo, Mai Lee M08 Hillfield Strathallan College Awards of Excellence - Innovation Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Ngo, Mai Lee M08 McMaster Chemical Engineering Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Ngo, Mai Lee M08 McMaster University Faculty of Engineering Entrance Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Ngo, Mai Lee M08 Professional Engineers of Ontario-Hamilton/Burlington Chapter Award - Second IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Ngo, Mai Lee M08 STLE Tribology/Friction Reduction Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Ngo, Mai Lee M08 Silver Merit Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Nicholson, Brianna D01 Silver Merit Award IND Trinity Christian School Burlington
Nowak, Olivia C06 Artistically Inspired Display Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
O'Dell, Tyler T19 James A Winger Award sponsored by the Hamilton Amateur Astronomers HDSB Dr. Frank J. Hayden Secondary School
O'Keefe, Kallista L16 Ricoh USA, Inc. Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
O'Keefe, Kallista L16 Silver Merit Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Otubaga, Demi P03 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Otubaga, Demi P03 Bronze Merit Award IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Paredes, Lauren H02 Oakvillegreen Conservation Association Award for the Environment HWCD St. Luke Hamilton Lower City
Parvinchi, Adelia G18 BASEF Inspiration Student Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Parvinchi, Adelia G18 Silver Merit Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Peters, Jake N02 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HWCD St. Joachim Ancaster, Dundas
Peters, Jake N02 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. Joachim Ancaster, Dundas
Petrocelli, Isabella A02 Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - Junior HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Petrocelli, Isabella A02 Bronze Merit Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Pyle, Radley E15 Dr. Laura Blew Social Sciences Award HWCD Our Lady of Mount Carmel Hamilton Mountain
Pyle, Radley E15 Dr. Nicola Simmons Award in Cognition Studies HWCD Our Lady of Mount Carmel Hamilton Mountain
Pyle, Radley E15 Bronze Merit Award HWCD Our Lady of Mount Carmel Hamilton Mountain
Qadri, Yusuf K04 Bronze Merit Award IND Al-Falah Islamic School Oakville
Qazi, Emaad D16 Silver Merit Award HDSB Tiger Jeet Singh Public School Milton
Qing, Chen T03 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Information Systems Award IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Qing, Chen T03 Mohawk College Electrotechnology - Energy Systems Award IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Qing, Chen T03 Silver Merit Award IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Rabia, Camila G10 Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - Second CSV École secondaire Georges-P.-Vanier Hamilton Lower City
Rabia, Camila G10 BASEF Inspiration Student Award CSV École secondaire Georges-P.-Vanier Hamilton Lower City
Raheel, Hafsah Binte J15 Nelson Steel Award IND Al-Falah Islamic School Oakville
Rajack, Ethan N02 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HWCD St. Joachim Ancaster, Dundas
Rajack, Ethan N02 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. Joachim Ancaster, Dundas
Ramelli, Paolo E06 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. David Stoney Creek
Rauf, Talha D13 Hamilton Academy of Dentistry Award - Second IND Al-Falah Islamic School Oakville
Rauf, Talha D13 Bronze Merit Award IND Al-Falah Islamic School Oakville
Redford, Angeline C14 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Medical Department Award HWDSB Saltfleet District Secondary School Stoney Creek
Redford, Angeline C14 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Saltfleet District Secondary School Stoney Creek
Reitsma, Julie Q01 Bronze Merit Award IND Calvin Christian School (Hamilton) Hamilton Mountain
Renaud, Kyle K08 Bronze Merit Award HDSB John William Boich Public School Burlington
Rivas-Gonzalez, John Eric E17 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. John Paul II Hamilton Mountain
Rizwan, Aleesa S02 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Escarpment View Public School Milton
Robinson, Bronwen B09 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Sir William Osler Ancaster, Dundas
Rocha, Alyssa H10 Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - First HWCD St. Michael Hamilton Mountain
Rocha, Alyssa H10 Silver Merit Award HWCD St. Michael Hamilton Mountain
Romachyk, Evan N03 Chemical Institute of Canada (Hamilton Section) Award HDSB John William Boich Public School Burlington
Romachyk, Evan N03 Laurentian Chapter of SETAC Award HDSB John William Boich Public School Burlington
Romachyk, Evan N03 Primary Fluid Systems Award HDSB John William Boich Public School Burlington
Romachyk, Evan N03 Bronze Merit Award HDSB John William Boich Public School Burlington
Romano, Matteo C04 The Research Institute at St. Joe's Hamilton, Health Research Junior Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Romano, Matteo C04 Bronze Merit Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Ross, Lexi B09 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Sir William Osler Ancaster, Dundas
Ruetas, Alicia U09 Silver Merit Award HDSB Robert Bateman High School Burlington
Ruhland, Abigail S04 American Psychological Association Award GEDSB North Park Collegiate and Vocational School Brantford
Ruhland, Abigail S04 Bronze Merit Award GEDSB North Park Collegiate and Vocational School Brantford
Samadi, Sarah K06 Bronze Merit Award IND Rotherglen School (Oakville) Oakville
Sanni, Misimi T12 SPIE Optics & Photonics Science Fair Award - Second IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Sanni, Misimi T12 Silver Merit Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Sarao, Arjun T22 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Sarkar, Nidhi C18 BASEF Inspiration Student Award HWDSB Dundas Valley Secondary School Ancaster, Dundas
Sarkar, Nidhi C18 Silver Merit Award HWDSB Dundas Valley Secondary School Ancaster, Dundas
Satosek, Thomas R03 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. Martin of Tours Stoney Creek
Saturnino, Anthony M19 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Product Development Business Process Award HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Saturnino, Anthony M19 Mohawk College Electrotechnology - Electrical Engineering Award HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Saturnino, Anthony M19 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Saturnino, Anthony M19 Primary Fluid Systems Award HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Saturnino, Anthony M19 Procor Engineering Award - Junior HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Saturnino, Anthony M19 Gold Merit Award HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Saturnino, Anthony M19 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HWCD St. Margaret Mary Hamilton Mountain
Saturnino, Joseph N09 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Engineering Award HWCD Bishop Ryan Secondary School Hamilton Mountain
Saturnino, Joseph N09 Gowling WLG Innovation Award - Grand Winner HWCD Bishop Ryan Secondary School Hamilton Mountain
Saturnino, Joseph N09 Intel Excellence in Computer Science Award HWCD Bishop Ryan Secondary School Hamilton Mountain
Saturnino, Joseph N09 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HWCD Bishop Ryan Secondary School Hamilton Mountain
Saturnino, Joseph N09 Primary Fluid Systems Award HWCD Bishop Ryan Secondary School Hamilton Mountain
Saturnino, Joseph N09 Gold Merit Award HWCD Bishop Ryan Secondary School Hamilton Mountain
Saturnino, Joseph N09 ISEF Trip Award HWCD Bishop Ryan Secondary School Hamilton Mountain
Scheben, Aiden P18 Silver Merit Award HWCD St. Augustine Ancaster, Dundas
Schooley, Jacob F08 IEEE (Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers) Hamilton Section Award HDSB Alexander's Public School
Schooley, Jacob F08 Primary Fluid Systems Award HDSB Alexander's Public School
Schooley, Jacob F08 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Alexander's Public School
Semelhago, Justin U14 McMaster University Faculty of Engineering Entrance Award IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Semelhago, Justin U14 Chairman's Award IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Shah, Anjali G05 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Joshua Creek Public School Oakville
Shannon, Ethan D02 The Research Institute at St. Joe s Hamilton, Health Research Junior Award HWCD St. Luke Hamilton Lower City
Shannon, Ethan D02 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. Luke Hamilton Lower City
Shi, Amy B07 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Tiger Jeet Singh Public School Milton
Shvetsov, Evan C16 Silver Merit Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Shvetsov, Evan C16 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Sienna, Elizabeth D09 Primary Fluid Systems Award HWCD St. Augustine Ancaster, Dundas
Sienna, Elizabeth D09 Silver Merit Award HWCD St. Augustine Ancaster, Dundas
Silva, Sofia F03 Silver Merit Award HCDSB St. Mary Elementary School Burlington
Sim, Haylee H12 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Joshua Creek Public School Oakville
Singh, Satyam L19 Materials Science and Engineering Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Singh, Satyam L19 BASEF Inspiration Student Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Singh, Satyam L19 Silver Merit Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Situ, Winni C02 BASEF Inspiration Student Award GEDSB North Park Collegiate and Vocational School Brantford
Situ, Winni C02 Silver Merit Award GEDSB North Park Collegiate and Vocational School Brantford
Sivagurunathan, Shivani R19 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Tiger Jeet Singh Public School Milton
Skye, Aleena F04 Hamilton Wentworth Occasional Teacher - Healthy Lifestyles Award SNS J. C. Hill Elementary Brant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Skye, Aleena F04 Indigenous Peoples of Canada Scientific Study Award - Second SNS J. C. Hill Elementary Brant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Skye, Aleena F04 New Health Scientist Award SNS J. C. Hill Elementary Brant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Smales, Lily N13 Primary Fluid Systems Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Smales, Lily N13 Gold Merit Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Smales, Lily N13 NSERC Young Innovators Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Soni, Ruhan R12 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Steelmaking Award IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Soni, Ruhan R12 Hamilton Chamber of Commerce Innovation Award - Third IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Soni, Ruhan R12 Nelson Steel Award IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Soni, Ruhan R12 Silver Merit Award IND Hillfield Strathallan College Hamilton Mountain
Stelpstra, Rachel E03 Bronze Merit Award IND Trinity Christian School Burlington
Stephen, Julia E13 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Alexander's Public School
Stevenson , Ashley K05 Bronze Merit Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Suhail, Laaibah N19 Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - Junior IND Al-Falah Islamic School Oakville
Suras, Ojas T09 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Escarpment View Public School Milton
Symons, Cale P07 BASEF Inspiration Student Award IND Trinity Christian School Burlington
Symons, Cale P07 Silver Merit Award IND Trinity Christian School Burlington
Tassé, Devan D02 The Research Institute at St. Joe s Hamilton, Health Research Junior Award HWCD St. Luke Hamilton Lower City
Tassé, Devan D02 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. Luke Hamilton Lower City
Tesser, Luke R17 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award IND Appleby College Oakville
Theron, Ben K01 Electrical Construction Association of Hamilton Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Theron, Ben K01 SPIE Optics & Photonics Science Fair Award - Third IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Thomas, Emmalea P17 Indigenous Peoples of Canada Scientific Study Award - First SNS J. C. Hill Elementary Brant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Thomas, Emmalea P17 BASEF Inspiration Student Award SNS J. C. Hill Elementary Brant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Thomas, Emmalea P17 Bronze Merit Award SNS J. C. Hill Elementary Brant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Tlabar, Alp B05 Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - Junior IND Appleby College Oakville
Tlabar, Alp B05 Bronze Merit Award IND Appleby College Oakville
Toito Neto, Gisela C06 Artistically Inspired Display Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Torkmani, Mohammed Q15 Conservation Halton Environmental Sciences Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Torkmani, Mohammed Q15 Gold Merit Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Torkmani, Mohammed Q15 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Towadros, David F17 Silver Merit Award IND King's Christian Collegiate Oakville
Traoré, Kader J09 Artistically Inspired Display Award CSV École secondaire Georges-P.-Vanier Hamilton Lower City
Traoré, Kader J09 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award CSV École secondaire Georges-P.-Vanier Hamilton Lower City
Tryguba, Iuliya K05 Bronze Merit Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Van Doodewaard, Ryan R08 Silver Merit Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Vidican, David L17 Mohawk College Building & Construction Sciences Awards - Transportation Engineering HCDSB St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School Oakville
Vidican, David L17 Primary Fluid Systems Award HCDSB St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School Oakville
Vidican, David L17 BASEF Inspiration Student Award HCDSB St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School Oakville
Vidican, David L17 Silver Merit Award HCDSB St. Thomas Aquinas Secondary School Oakville
Vimalathas, Anajanaa U13 Primary Fluid Systems Award HDSB Tiger Jeet Singh Public School Milton
Vincent, Tori B04 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Pilgrim Wood Public School Oakville
Vos, Rachel A09 Silver Merit Award IND Trinity Christian School Burlington
Wang, Cindy G02 Primary Fluid Systems Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Wang, Cindy G02 Bronze Merit Award HDSB W. H. Morden Public School Oakville
Warren, Colby F08 IEEE (Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers) Hamilton Section Award HDSB Alexander's Public School
Warren, Colby F08 Primary Fluid Systems Award HDSB Alexander's Public School
Warren, Colby F08 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Alexander's Public School
Watkin, Kasia F12 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. John Paul II Hamilton Mountain
White, Ayla Q11 SPIE Optics & Photonics Science Fair Award - First HWCD St. Joachim Ancaster, Dundas
White, Ayla Q11 Bronze Merit Award HWCD St. Joachim Ancaster, Dundas
White, Elizabeth D05 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
White-Marquard, Chelsea J02 Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - Third HWDSB Cathy Wever
Wilson, Margaret (Maggie) S08 Bronze Merit Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Wong, Caitlyn B08 Silver Merit Award IND Oakville Christian School Oakville
Wu, Sterling A17 ArcelorMittal Global R&D Hamilton Award for Outstanding Research IND Appleby College Oakville
Wu, Sterling A17 Bronze Merit Award IND Appleby College Oakville
Xu, Ellie N18 ArcelorMittal Dofasco Process Automation Award HDSB Garth Webb Secondary School Oakville
Xu, Ellie N18 McMaster University Women in Engineering Entrance Award HDSB Garth Webb Secondary School Oakville
Xu, Ellie N18 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HDSB Garth Webb Secondary School Oakville
Xu, Ellie N18 Procor Engineering Award - Senior HDSB Garth Webb Secondary School Oakville
Xu, Ellie N18 Silver Merit Award HDSB Garth Webb Secondary School Oakville
Xu, Julia R14 Hillfield Strathallan College Awards of Excellence - Physical Sciences Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Xu, Julia R14 Hillfield Strathallan College Entrance Scholarship Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Xu, Julia R14 McMaster University LEAP Academy Female Award of Innovation HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Xu, Julia R14 Silver Merit Award HDSB White Oaks Secondary School Oakville
Xu, Michael M16 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HDSB John William Boich Public School Burlington
Xu, Raphael Q15 Conservation Halton Environmental Sciences Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Xu, Raphael Q15 Gold Merit Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Xu, Raphael Q15 Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Yin, Brian M14 Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention Award HCDSB St. Andrew Elementary School Oakville
Yousuf, Danyal T09 Bronze Merit Award HDSB Escarpment View Public School Milton
Zhang, Jerron T22 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Westdale Secondary School Hamilton Lower City
Zhang, Kaylee M12 Bronze Merit Award HWDSB Norwood Park Hamilton Mountain
Zhao, Cindy N14 Mohawk College Computer Science & Information Technology Excellence Award HDSB Maple Grove Public School Oakville
Zhao, Daniel T21 Silver Merit Award HDSB Escarpment View Public School Milton